Estimated Value: $118,105
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 431 Hubert Rd, Luray, VA 22835 and is currently estimated at $118,105, approximately $136 per square foot. 431 Hubert Rd is a home located in Page County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2004
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $420 | $57,500 | $56,000 | $1,500 |
| 2024 | $420 | $57,500 | $56,000 | $1,500 |
| 2023 | $420 | $57,500 | $56,000 | $1,500 |
| 2022 | $420 | $57,500 | $56,000 | $1,500 |
| 2021 | $420 | $57,500 | $56,000 | $1,500 |
| 2020 | $420 | $57,500 | $56,000 | $1,500 |
| 2019 | $420 | $57,500 | $56,000 | $1,500 |
| 2018 | $403 | $57,500 | $56,000 | $1,500 |
| 2017 | $380 | $57,500 | $56,000 | $1,500 |
| 2016 | $380 | $57,500 | $56,000 | $1,500 |
| 2015 | $506 | $79,100 | $71,000 | $8,100 |
| 2014 | $506 | $79,100 | $71,000 | $8,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map