431 Hull Ave Madera, CA 93638
East Madera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $300,000 - $355,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 431 Hull Ave, Madera, CA 93638 and is currently estimated at $333,771, approximately $264 per square foot. 431 Hull Ave is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Sierra Vista Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and Madera South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2017
Sold by
Valencia Antonio
Bought by
Valencia Yesenia and Valencia Pedro Antonio
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2004
Sold by
Valencia Ciriaco M
Bought by
Valencia Antonio
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valencia Yesenia | -- | None Available | |
| Valencia Antonio | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,678 | $142,747 | $34,815 | $107,932 |
| 2023 | $1,678 | $137,206 | $33,464 | $103,742 |
| 2022 | $1,569 | $134,516 | $32,808 | $101,708 |
| 2021 | $1,540 | $131,879 | $32,165 | $99,714 |
| 2020 | $1,568 | $130,528 | $31,836 | $98,692 |
| 2019 | $1,557 | $127,969 | $31,212 | $96,757 |
| 2018 | $1,437 | $125,460 | $30,600 | $94,860 |
| 2017 | $1,086 | $100,371 | $15,134 | $85,237 |
| 2016 | $1,027 | $95,592 | $20,128 | $75,464 |
| 2015 | $990 | $94,156 | $19,826 | $74,330 |
| 2014 | $859 | $86,382 | $20,024 | $66,358 |
Source: Public Records
Map