431 Jayson Ave Pittsburgh, PA 15228
Estimated Value: $288,148 - $362,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
921
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 431 Jayson Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15228 and is currently estimated at $316,037, approximately $343 per square foot. 431 Jayson Ave is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Mt Lebanon Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2006
Sold by
Sida Serban M
Bought by
Elro David R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,800
Outstanding Balance
$61,453
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$254,584
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2001
Sold by
Fountain Janice R
Bought by
Maris Sida Serban and Maris Sida Monica C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1997
Sold by
Price Susan J
Bought by
Fountain Janice R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1995
Sold by
Integra Trust Company
Bought by
Price Susan J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elro David R | $125,500 | -- | |
| Maris Sida Serban | $90,000 | -- | |
| Fountain Janice R | $80,000 | -- | |
| Price Susan J | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elro David R | $108,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,083 | $110,900 | $65,900 | $45,000 |
| 2024 | $4,083 | $110,900 | $65,900 | $45,000 |
| 2023 | $3,996 | $110,900 | $65,900 | $45,000 |
| 2022 | $3,907 | $110,900 | $65,900 | $45,000 |
| 2021 | $1,047 | $110,900 | $65,900 | $45,000 |
| 2020 | $3,796 | $110,900 | $65,900 | $45,000 |
| 2019 | $3,744 | $110,900 | $65,900 | $45,000 |
| 2018 | $525 | $110,900 | $65,900 | $45,000 |
| 2017 | $3,701 | $110,900 | $65,900 | $45,000 |
| 2016 | $525 | $110,900 | $65,900 | $45,000 |
| 2015 | $525 | $110,900 | $65,900 | $45,000 |
| 2014 | $3,592 | $110,900 | $65,900 | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map