431 N 3rd St Custer, SD 57730
Estimated Value: $373,000 - $492,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,490
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 431 N 3rd St, Custer, SD 57730 and is currently estimated at $424,507, approximately $284 per square foot. 431 N 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including Custer Elementary School, Hermosa Elementary School, and Custer Jr. High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,078 | $358,515 | $52,500 | $306,015 |
| 2024 | $4,235 | $360,464 | $52,500 | $307,964 |
| 2023 | $5,203 | $351,527 | $65,888 | $285,639 |
| 2022 | $5,064 | $275,081 | $65,888 | $209,193 |
| 2021 | $4,722 | $255,968 | $54,863 | $201,105 |
| 2020 | $4,589 | $223,944 | $47,775 | $176,169 |
| 2019 | $4,050 | $223,944 | $47,775 | $176,169 |
| 2018 | $3,950 | $188,762 | $47,775 | $140,987 |
| 2017 | $4,010 | $188,762 | $47,775 | $140,987 |
| 2016 | $3,711 | $188,762 | $47,775 | $140,987 |
| 2015 | $3,711 | $218,918 | $0 | $218,918 |
| 2013 | -- | $214,194 | $0 | $214,194 |
Source: Public Records
Map