431 N Phillips Ave West Covina, CA 91791
Estimated Value: $850,000 - $931,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,741
Sq Ft
$511/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 431 N Phillips Ave, West Covina, CA 91791 and is currently estimated at $889,167, approximately $510 per square foot. 431 N Phillips Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Workman Elementary School, Traweek Middle School, and Covina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2001
Sold by
Knight H Taylor and Vivian K Neff Trust
Bought by
Brown Trevor J and Brown Maechelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,250
Outstanding Balance
$93,832
Interest Rate
7.21%
Estimated Equity
$795,335
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Trevor J | $255,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Trevor J | $242,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,898 | $376,687 | $211,389 | $165,298 |
| 2024 | $4,898 | $369,302 | $207,245 | $162,057 |
| 2023 | $4,826 | $362,062 | $203,182 | $158,880 |
| 2022 | $4,761 | $354,964 | $199,199 | $155,765 |
| 2021 | $4,687 | $348,005 | $195,294 | $152,711 |
| 2019 | $4,571 | $337,685 | $189,502 | $148,183 |
| 2018 | $4,258 | $331,065 | $185,787 | $145,278 |
| 2016 | $4,002 | $318,212 | $178,574 | $139,638 |
| 2015 | $3,900 | $313,433 | $175,892 | $137,541 |
| 2014 | $3,851 | $307,294 | $172,447 | $134,847 |
Source: Public Records
Map