Estimated Value: $60,000 - $115,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
724
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 431 Riley Ave, Ogden, KS 66517 and is currently estimated at $88,746, approximately $122 per square foot. 431 Riley Ave is a home with nearby schools including Ogden Elementary School, Susan B. Anthony Middle School, and Manhattan High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,669 | $11,815 | $5,037 | $6,778 |
| 2024 | $1,669 | $11,770 | $5,037 | $6,733 |
| 2023 | $1,627 | $11,330 | $5,037 | $6,293 |
| 2022 | $1,604 | $10,540 | $5,037 | $5,503 |
| 2020 | $1,534 | $10,091 | $5,037 | $5,054 |
| 2019 | $1,707 | $11,175 | $5,037 | $6,138 |
| 2018 | $1,618 | $11,175 | $5,037 | $6,138 |
| 2017 | $1,367 | $9,722 | $5,037 | $4,685 |
| 2016 | $1,358 | $9,722 | $5,037 | $4,685 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map