431 River Woods Dr Flushing, MI 48433
Estimated Value: $387,000 - $444,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,736
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 431 River Woods Dr, Flushing, MI 48433 and is currently estimated at $408,924, approximately $149 per square foot. 431 River Woods Dr is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Seymour Elementary School, Flushing Middle School, and Flushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2005
Sold by
Klette Judy L
Bought by
Travis Barry D and Klette Judy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Travis Barry D | -- | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Travis Barry D | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |