431 S Beech St Casper, WY 82601
Central Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $206,796 - $321,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 431 S Beech St, Casper, WY 82601 and is currently estimated at $242,449, approximately $149 per square foot. 431 S Beech St is a home located in Natrona County with nearby schools including St. Anthony Tri-Parish Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $570 | $7,931 | $1,746 | $6,185 |
| 2024 | $622 | $8,656 | $2,321 | $6,335 |
| 2023 | $601 | $8,242 | $2,151 | $6,091 |
| 2022 | $577 | $7,921 | $1,815 | $6,106 |
| 2021 | $512 | $7,027 | $1,875 | $5,152 |
| 2020 | $547 | $7,505 | $2,993 | $4,512 |
| 2019 | $517 | $7,097 | $2,660 | $4,437 |
| 2018 | $466 | $6,388 | $1,127 | $5,261 |
| 2017 | $511 | $7,005 | $1,760 | $5,245 |
| 2015 | $515 | $7,069 | $2,020 | $5,049 |
| 2014 | $486 | $6,671 | $2,020 | $4,651 |
Source: Public Records
Map