Estimated Value: $606,444 - $797,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$597/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 431 Seward St, Lyons, CO 80540 and is currently estimated at $688,111, approximately $597 per square foot. 431 Seward St is a home with nearby schools including Lyons Elementary School and Lyons Middle/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2002
Sold by
Phillips Frances A and Estate Of Shirley M Eliasen
Bought by
Sanford Keith A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1962
Bought by
Sanford Keith A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanford Keith A | -- | -- | |
| Sanford Keith A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,255 | $33,082 | $4,938 | $28,144 |
| 2024 | $4,255 | $33,082 | $4,938 | $28,144 |
| 2023 | $4,197 | $35,778 | $4,583 | $34,880 |
| 2022 | $3,347 | $27,147 | $4,198 | $22,949 |
| 2021 | $3,307 | $27,928 | $4,319 | $23,609 |
| 2020 | $2,928 | $24,503 | $11,011 | $13,492 |
| 2019 | $2,870 | $24,503 | $11,011 | $13,492 |
| 2018 | $2,780 | $24,214 | $11,088 | $13,126 |
| 2017 | $2,734 | $26,769 | $12,258 | $14,511 |
| 2016 | $2,371 | $20,441 | $10,985 | $9,456 |
| 2015 | $2,254 | $17,933 | $2,706 | $15,227 |
| 2014 | $1,859 | $17,933 | $2,706 | $15,227 |
Source: Public Records
Map