431 Thomas Jefferson Ct Aurora, IL 60504
Fox Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $234,000 - $243,526
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,052
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 431 Thomas Jefferson Ct, Aurora, IL 60504 and is currently estimated at $237,632, approximately $225 per square foot. 431 Thomas Jefferson Ct is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Mary Lou Cowlishaw Elementary School, Thayer J. Hill Middle School, and Metea Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2006
Sold by
Frederick John W and Frederick Cheryl
Bought by
Perez Juan C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Outstanding Balance
$80,380
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$157,252
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2005
Sold by
Neff Nancy B
Bought by
Frederick John W and Frederick Cheryl
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,800
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2002
Sold by
Brown Ardis Y
Bought by
Neff Nancy B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,600
Interest Rate
6.93%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1999
Sold by
Duncan Aaron D and Duncan Melissa L
Bought by
Brown Ardis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,174
Interest Rate
7.59%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1996
Sold by
Way Linda L
Bought by
Duncan Aaron D and Duncan Melissa L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,400
Interest Rate
7.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1994
Sold by
Boudreau James A
Bought by
Way Linda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,400
Interest Rate
8.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Juan C | $150,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Frederick John W | $142,000 | Ctic | |
| Neff Nancy B | $114,000 | First American Title | |
| Brown Ardis | $101,000 | Law Title Pick Up | |
| Duncan Aaron D | $95,500 | -- | |
| Way Linda L | $92,000 | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perez Juan C | $142,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Frederick John W | $127,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Neff Nancy B | $102,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Ardis | $100,174 | |
| Previous Owner | Duncan Aaron D | $76,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Way Linda L | $87,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,190 | $63,112 | $17,639 | $45,473 |
| 2023 | $3,959 | $56,710 | $15,850 | $40,860 |
| 2022 | $3,847 | $51,870 | $14,380 | $37,490 |
| 2021 | $3,734 | $50,020 | $13,870 | $36,150 |
| 2020 | $3,780 | $50,020 | $13,870 | $36,150 |
| 2019 | $3,631 | $47,570 | $13,190 | $34,380 |
| 2018 | $2,677 | $36,310 | $10,190 | $26,120 |
| 2017 | $2,426 | $32,930 | $9,240 | $23,690 |
| 2016 | $2,202 | $29,810 | $8,370 | $21,440 |
| 2015 | $2,158 | $28,310 | $7,950 | $20,360 |
| 2014 | $1,848 | $24,550 | $6,780 | $17,770 |
| 2013 | $1,832 | $24,720 | $6,830 | $17,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map