NOT LISTED FOR SALE

431 W Lexington Dr Unit 1 Glendale, CA 91203

Vineyard Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $641,945 - $713,000

2 Beds
3 Baths
973 Sq Ft
7,144 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 11, 2013

Last sale price $316,500 $325 Per Sq Ft

Est. 115% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,174 / mo

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2013

STANDARD SALE! TURNKEY! This stunning front facing two-story townhouse style Condo in the heart of Glendale in a secure and gated complex. Open spacious floor plan. A Remodeled kitchen with brand wood cabinets, brand new granite counters, brand new tile flooring. All brand new paint with neutral tone color accented with white baseboards and white ceilings. Beautiful bathrooms with granite counters, tile floors and new fixtures. Stay cool with Central A/C and Heat. All brand new carpet. Just a great place for family and friends to enjoy, Few blocks north of Glendale Galleria and the Americana, near the finest shops and restaurants Glendale has to offer.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

RUBEN PINA

FRONTIER BROKERS, INC. License #01808495 Listed on: 12/14/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Out of Area Out of Area

Out of Area

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1991

Lot Details

  • 7,144

HOA Fees

  • $200 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Turnkey
  • Planned Development
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 973 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 1 Parking Space
  • 1 Carport Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1
  • Tax Tract Number 50036
  • Assessor Parcel Number 5637020084

Community Details

Overview

  • 8 Units

Security

  • Gated Community

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 1991

Lot Details

7,144 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$200 per month

• Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 5637020084
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 973.00
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Price Per Square Foot: 325.28

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Gated
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.00

• Association: Yes
  • Association Fee: 200.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Suburban

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Planned Unit Development
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7153.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1640

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 7153.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 8
  • Number Of Units Total: 8

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 1
  • Tax Tract Number: 50036

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 2024
Sold by
Gharibian Adrineh
Bought by
Adrineh Gharibian Revocable Trust and Gharibian
Current Estimated Value
$679,736

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 2024
Sold by
Gharibian Adrineh
Bought by
Adrineh Gharibian Revocable Trust and Gharibian

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 14, 2012
Closed on
Dec 18, 2012
Sold by
Canterbury Lots 68 Llc
List Price
$299,900
Sold Price
$316,500
Premium/Discount to List
$16,600
5.54%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.89%
Original Mortgage
$253,200
Interest Rate
3.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 29, 2007
Sold by
Kim Jae H
Bought by
Canterbury Lots 68 Llcc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 20, 2005
Sold by
Kim In Suk
Bought by
Kim Jae H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$41,600
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 20, 2005
Sold by
Lee Young Hee
Bought by
Kim Jae H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$41,600
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 18, 1999
Sold by
Goncu Nubar Herman and The N H Goncu Trust
Bought by
Lee Young Hee

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$117,600
Interest Rate
7.95%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 1999
Sold by
Goncu Nubar Herman
Bought by
Goncu Nubar Herman and The N H Goncu Trust

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.2%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 1999
Sold by
Hartounian Vaheh Der
Bought by
Goncu Nubar Herman

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.2%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 15, 1996
Sold by
Derhartounian Hermik
Bought by
Derhartounian Vaheh

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$396,800
Interest Rate
8.1%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 6, 1996
Sold by
American International Bank
Bought by
Derhartounian Vaheh

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$396,800
Interest Rate
8.1%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Adrineh Gharibian Revocable Trust -- None Listed On Document
Megerdichian Zareh $317,000 Orange Coast Title Company
Canterbury Lots 68 Llcc -- Accommodation
Kim Jae H -- Commonwealth Title
Kim Jae H $416,000 Commonwealth Title
Lee Young Hee $147,000 Progressive Title Company
Goncu Nubar Herman -- --
Goncu Nubar Herman $138,000 Stewart Title
Derhartounian Vaheh -- Stewart Title
Derhartounian Vaheh $640,000 Stewart Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Megerdichian Zareh $253,200
Previous Owner Kim Jae H $41,600
Previous Owner Kim Jae H $332,800
Previous Owner Lee Young Hee $117,600
Previous Owner Goncu Nubar Herman $100,000
Previous Owner Derhartounian Vaheh $396,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/11/2013 01/11/13 Sold $316,500 -1.1% $325 / Sq Ft
12/17/2012 12/17/12 Pending -- -- --
12/17/2012 12/17/12 Price Changed $320,000 +6.7% $329 / Sq Ft
12/14/2012 12/14/12 For Sale $299,900 -- $308 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,193 $389,732 $242,460 $147,272
2024 $4,193 $382,091 $237,706 $144,385
2023 $4,096 $374,600 $233,046 $141,554
2022 $4,021 $367,256 $228,477 $138,779
2021 $3,949 $360,056 $223,998 $136,058
2020 $3,890 $356,365 $221,702 $134,663
2019 $3,795 $349,378 $217,355 $132,023
2018 $3,739 $342,529 $213,094 $129,435
2016 $3,561 $329,230 $204,820 $124,410
2015 $3,488 $324,286 $201,744 $122,542
2014 $3,459 $317,935 $197,793 $120,142
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: IV12150908

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 5637-020-084

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.