NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $416,000 - $419,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,198 Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 20, 2026

Last sale price $413,000 $345 Per Sq Ft

About This Home

Your private retreat awaits! This 3-bedroom 2-bath home is nestled on 1.14 acres of tranquility in Golden Gate Estates. Offering a spacious and functional layout, this property provides comfortable living with plenty of space to grow. Two guest bedrooms provide comfort and versatility—perfect for family, a home office, or visiting guests. Step out back to a large screened in porch ideal for relaxing while sipping your morning coffee, or entertaining family and friends. This home features a 432 sq ft detached aluminum shop perfect for storing outdoor toys, tools, or work equipment. One of the standout features of this property is the fully functioning plant nursery complete with a dedicated irrigation system in the rear of the property. Located in a quite area with no HOA restrictions, this property offers the perfect blend of rural charm and practical amenities. Don't miss this unique opportunity to own and enjoy Florida living with space, freedom, and potential.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 9, 2026
Closed on
Feb 17, 2026
List Price
$419,999
Sold Price
$413,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,999
-1.67%
Views
12

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.59%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2023
Sold by
Floyd Daniel and Floyd Lindsey
Bought by
Giles David W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$358,388
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 8, 2012
Sold by
Penn Lisa
Bought by
Penn Lisa and Fair Harold T

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 9, 2011
Sold by
Weese Investin Properties Llc
Bought by
Penn Lisa

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 13, 2011
Sold by
Lender Asset Trust Llc
Bought by
Weese Investin Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 5, 2011
Sold by
Department Of Housing & Urban Developmen
Bought by
Lender Asset Trust Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 2010
Sold by
Diaz Ivan and Diaz Alicia
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 22, 2010
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 23, 2004
Sold by
New Century Builders Corp
Bought by
Diaz Ivan and Diaz Alicia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$197,402
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 21, 2004
Sold by
Flores Osualdo and Flores Yanneth
Bought by
New Century Home Builders Corp

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$137,735
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 13, 2004
Sold by
Flores Osualdo
Bought by
New Century Home Bldr Corp

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 24, 2003

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gallea Valinda Ann $413,000 Home & Land Title Of Naples Ll
Giles David W $365,000 None Listed On Document
Penn Lisa -- Attorney
Penn Lisa $74,000 Sunshine Title & Escrow Inc
Weese Investin Properties Llc $60,852 Sunshine Title & Escrow Inc
Lender Asset Trust Llc $60,852 Island Title Services Inc
Wells Fargo Bank Na -- None Available
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development -- New House Title L L C
Diaz Ivan $200,500 Accu Title Agency
New Century Home Builders Corp -- --
Flores Osualdo -- --
New Century Home Bldr Corp -- --
Flores Osualdo $21,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Giles David W $358,388
Previous Owner Diaz Ivan $197,402
Previous Owner New Century Home Builders Corp $137,735
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/20/2026 02/20/26 Sold $413,000 -1.7% $345 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/14/2026 01/14/26 Pending -- -- --
01/09/2026 01/09/26 For Sale $419,999 -- $351 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,431 $218,825 $27,360 $191,465
2024 $2,635 $216,036 $34,485 $181,551
2023 $2,635 $231,371 $30,780 $200,591
2022 $1,345 $141,440 $0 $0
2021 $1,346 $137,320 $0 $0
2020 $1,313 $135,424 $0 $0
2019 $1,283 $132,379 $0 $0
2018 $1,248 $129,911 $0 $0
2017 $1,221 $127,239 $0 $0
2016 $1,180 $124,622 $0 $0
2015 $1,231 $127,568 $0 $0
2014 $1,387 $102,064 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.