4310 E Clinton Ave Des Moines, IA 50317
Capitol Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $194,000 - $287,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,462
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4310 E Clinton Ave, Des Moines, IA 50317 and is currently estimated at $259,409, approximately $177 per square foot. 4310 E Clinton Ave is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Brubaker Elementary School, Hoyt Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2008
Sold by
Tuon Try and Chhouk Samoeun
Bought by
Tuon Theodore and Petithory Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2003
Sold by
Matz Donald G and Matz Jeannine M
Bought by
Tuon Try and Chhouk Samoeun
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,405
Interest Rate
5.94%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tuon Theodore | -- | None Available | |
| Tuon Try | $149,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tuon Try | $142,405 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,902 | $274,800 | $42,700 | $232,100 |
| 2024 | $4,902 | $244,800 | $37,400 | $207,400 |
| 2023 | $5,054 | $244,800 | $37,400 | $207,400 |
| 2022 | $4,994 | $213,000 | $33,400 | $179,600 |
| 2021 | $4,566 | $213,000 | $33,400 | $179,600 |
| 2020 | $4,488 | $185,600 | $29,200 | $156,400 |
| 2019 | $4,292 | $185,600 | $29,200 | $156,400 |
| 2018 | $4,340 | $170,600 | $26,200 | $144,400 |
| 2017 | $4,376 | $170,600 | $26,200 | $144,400 |
| 2016 | $4,342 | $158,700 | $24,200 | $134,500 |
| 2015 | $4,342 | $158,700 | $24,200 | $134,500 |
| 2014 | $4,232 | $152,200 | $22,800 | $129,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map