4310 Eastgate Dr Ann Arbor, MI 48103
Estimated Value: $443,937 - $554,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,619
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4310 Eastgate Dr, Ann Arbor, MI 48103 and is currently estimated at $499,734, approximately $308 per square foot. 4310 Eastgate Dr is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Bates Elementary School, Creekside Intermediate School, and Anchor Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2009
Sold by
Bower Gregory S
Bought by
Bower Gregory S and Gregory S Bower Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2009
Sold by
Cushing Tom and Cushing Sharon L
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2006
Sold by
Savatsky Charles E and Savatsky Mari Kay
Bought by
Cushing Tom and Cushing Sharon L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,800
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bower Gregory S | -- | Sur | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | $200,028 | None Available | |
| Cushing Tom | $241,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History