4310 N Huffer Rd Columbus, IN 47203
Estimated Value: $312,000 - $431,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,972
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4310 N Huffer Rd, Columbus, IN 47203 and is currently estimated at $364,866, approximately $185 per square foot. 4310 N Huffer Rd is a home located in Bartholomew County with nearby schools including Clifty Creek Elementary School, Northside Middle School, and Columbus East High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,554 | $278,500 | $44,200 | $234,300 |
| 2024 | $1,702 | $268,000 | $44,200 | $223,800 |
| 2023 | $1,702 | $269,600 | $44,400 | $225,200 |
| 2022 | $1,864 | $247,000 | $44,400 | $202,600 |
| 2021 | $1,929 | $249,400 | $40,000 | $209,400 |
| 2020 | $1,156 | $195,900 | $40,000 | $155,900 |
| 2019 | $1,190 | $192,800 | $40,000 | $152,800 |
| 2018 | $1,188 | $192,100 | $40,000 | $152,100 |
| 2017 | $1,117 | $185,200 | $36,400 | $148,800 |
| 2016 | $1,460 | $183,600 | $39,100 | $144,500 |
| 2014 | $1,384 | $169,100 | $39,100 | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map