4310 Palomar Dr Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $1,586,000 - $1,927,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,200
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4310 Palomar Dr, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $1,696,075, approximately $403 per square foot. 4310 Palomar Dr is a home with nearby schools including La Paloma Elementary School, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2013
Sold by
Hilse Manuel and Hilse Susanne R
Bought by
Hilse Manuel and Hilse Susanne R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2012
Sold by
Appel Louise M
Bought by
Hilse Manuel and Hilse Susanne R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Outstanding Balance
$31,148
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$1,664,927
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2010
Sold by
Nave Jeanette Catherine and Stuart Glenn J
Bought by
Appel Louise M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hilse Manuel | -- | None Available | |
| Hilse Manuel | $90,000 | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Appel Louise M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hilse Manuel | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,272 | $979,810 | $133,133 | $846,677 |
| 2024 | $10,272 | $960,599 | $130,523 | $830,076 |
| 2023 | $9,948 | $941,764 | $127,964 | $813,800 |
| 2022 | $9,952 | $923,299 | $125,455 | $797,844 |
| 2021 | $9,620 | $905,196 | $122,996 | $782,200 |
| 2020 | $9,697 | $895,915 | $121,735 | $774,180 |
| 2019 | $4,081 | $369,349 | $119,349 | $250,000 |
| 2018 | $1,126 | $97,401 | $97,401 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,105 | $95,492 | $95,492 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,079 | $93,620 | $93,620 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,063 | $92,214 | $92,214 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,044 | $90,408 | $90,408 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map