4310 S 900 E Columbus, IN 47203
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $312,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,444
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4310 S 900 E, Columbus, IN 47203 and is currently estimated at $278,118, approximately $192 per square foot. 4310 S 900 E is a home located in Bartholomew County with nearby schools including Rockcreek Elementary School, Northside Middle School, and Columbus East High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,475 | $202,400 | $44,900 | $157,500 |
| 2024 | $1,110 | $195,700 | $44,900 | $150,800 |
| 2023 | $1,110 | $154,500 | $45,200 | $109,300 |
| 2022 | $1,073 | $146,000 | $45,200 | $100,800 |
| 2021 | $941 | $131,400 | $40,800 | $90,600 |
| 2020 | $957 | $131,400 | $40,800 | $90,600 |
| 2019 | $855 | $131,900 | $40,800 | $91,100 |
| 2018 | $777 | $123,300 | $40,800 | $82,500 |
| 2017 | $721 | $120,000 | $37,200 | $82,800 |
| 2016 | $693 | $117,800 | $37,200 | $80,600 |
| 2014 | $728 | $117,300 | $40,400 | $76,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map