NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $646,000 - $776,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,963 Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 17, 2016

Last sale price $332,000 $169 Per Sq Ft

Est. 108% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,129 / mo

7 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2016

UNDERCONTRACT, WAITING FOR SIGNATURES! Wow! BRING OFFER!!!! 3bdrm 2 bth home w office located in the desirable gated community of St Andrews Isle in Suntree! Walk in and be prepared to be impressed! Home offers open floor plan with stunning waterfront pool view! Home has been recently painted in the last 2 days! Home boast tall ceilings, recessed lighting, great open kitchen, large master bth with his/her sinks, walk in shower. Carpets and tile have been freshly cleaned and look amazing! This home is what your buyers are looking for! Home has been recently inspected and passed with flying colors! Seller is offer a home warranty as well! A+ Schools! Close to shopping and restaurants.This home will not last long! Call today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Janet Brown

RE/MAX Aerospace Realty Listed on: 12/11/2015

Co-Listed By

Jason Lande

Denovo Realty License #3283401

Last Buyer's Agent

Karen Wojnowski

Coldwell Banker Paradise

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,953

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • Home fronts a pond
  • Lake Front
  • South Facing Home

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,963 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Dual Closets
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 26-36-26-25-0000c.0-0016.00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,953

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

HOA Fees

$66 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Reso View: Lake, Pond, Water
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Security Gate
  • Co List Office Mls Id: aero0
  • Co List Office Phone: 321-631-5511
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Standard
  • Subdivision Name: St Andrews Isle
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Location Tax and Legal Parcel Number2: 26-36-26-25-0000c.0-0016.00
  • Location Tax and Legal Elementary School: Suntree
  • Location Tax and Legal Middle School2: DeLaura
  • Location Tax and Legal High School: Viera
  • Location Tax and Legal Tax Annual Amount: 3953.19
  • Location Tax and Legal Tax Year2: 2015
  • General Property Information Living Area2: 1963.0
  • General Property Information Building Area Total3: 2535.0
  • General Property Information Lot Size Acres: 0.25
  • General Property Information Lot Size Square Feet2: 10890.0
  • General Property Information New Construction YN: No
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: Yes
  • General Property Information Senior Community YN: No
  • General Property Information Direction Faces: South
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Flooring Tile: Yes
  • Interior Features Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower: Yes
  • Flooring Carpet: Yes
  • General Property Information Carport YN2: No
  • Utilities Water Available: Yes
  • View Water3: Yes
  • Pool Features Screen Enclosure: Yes
  • Room Types Library: Yes
  • Room Types Office: Yes
  • General Property Information Lot Size Dimensions: 87.0 ft x 0.0 ft
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, His and Hers Closets, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning, Other
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Range: Yes
  • Interior Features:Eat-in Kitchen: Yes
  • Interior Features:Open Floorplan: Yes
  • Interior Features:Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Interior Features:Built-in Features: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Pantry: Yes
  • Interior Features:Split Bedrooms: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:His and Hers Closets: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Wood Burning: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Storm Shutters
  • Pool Features: Screen Enclosure
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Acres: 0.25
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Lake Front, Pond
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Construction Type: Concrete, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Construction Materials:Concrete4: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Stucco: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Storm Shutters: Yes
  • View:Lake: Yes
  • Waterfront Features:Lake Front: Yes
  • Waterfront Features:Pond2: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • General Property Information:Garage YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 2.0

• Senior Community: No
  • Association #2 Fee: 234.0
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Fee: 550.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Association Fee: 550.0
  • General Property Information:Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • General Property Information:Association Fee 2: 234.0
  • General Property Information:Association Fee 2 Frequency: Annually

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: DeLaura

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 87.0 ft x 0.0 ft
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10890.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 26-36-26-25-0000c.0-0016.00

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2015
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3953.19

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Suntree
  • High School: Viera

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 11, 2015
Closed on
Feb 16, 2016
Sold by
Shuman Erik P and The James Maurice Rickly Decla
List Price
$349,900
Sold Price
$332,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,900
-5.12%
Current Estimated Value
$691,139

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$359,139
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.42%
Original Mortgage
$319,725
Outstanding Balance
$255,044
Interest Rate
3.97%
Estimated Equity
$436,095

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 2009
Sold by
Rickly James Maurice and Blanks Rickly Jean
Bought by
Declarati Rickly James Maurice and Declarati James Maurice Rickly

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$187,000
Interest Rate
5.01%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 22, 2009
Sold by
Bought by
Rickly James Maurice

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$187,000
Interest Rate
5.01%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 2003
Sold by
Blacks Rickly James Maurice and Blacks Rickly Jean
Bought by
Rickly James Maurice and The James Maurice Rickly Decla

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 22, 2002
Sold by
Rickly James Maurice
Bought by
Rickly James Maurice and Blanks Rickly Jean

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
6.01%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 9, 1999
Sold by
Rickly James Maurice
Bought by
Rickly James Maurice

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 28, 1998
Sold by
St Andrews Isles Inc
Bought by
Rickly James Maurice

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$197,750
Interest Rate
6.96%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mcmullen William $332,000 Attorney
Declarati Rickly James Maurice -- None Available
Rickly James Maurice -- The Title Station Inc
Rickly James Maurice -- --
Rickly James Maurice -- --
Rickly James Maurice -- --
Rickly James Maurice $67,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mcmullen William $319,725
Previous Owner Rickly James Maurice $187,000
Previous Owner Rickly James Maurice $196,000
Previous Owner Rickly James Maurice $197,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/17/2016 02/17/16 Sold $332,000 -5.1% $169 / Sq Ft
12/18/2015 12/18/15 Pending -- -- --
12/10/2015 12/10/15 For Sale $349,900 -- $178 / Sq Ft
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,519 $367,680 -- --
2024 $4,451 $357,320 -- --
2023 $4,451 $346,920 $0 $0
2022 $4,147 $336,820 $0 $0
2021 $3,708 $327,010 $0 $0
2020 $4,295 $322,500 $0 $0
2019 $4,259 $315,250 $0 $0
2018 $4,280 $309,380 $0 $0
2017 $4,341 $303,020 $70,000 $233,020
2016 $5,314 $315,260 $90,000 $225,260
2015 $3,953 $256,000 $90,000 $166,000
2014 $3,985 $253,970 $68,000 $185,970
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 741805

Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 26-36-26-25-0000C.0-0016.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.