4311 11th Ave E Bradenton, FL 34208
East Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $357,477 - $386,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,564
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4311 11th Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34208 and is currently estimated at $373,869, approximately $239 per square foot. 4311 11th Ave E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including William H. Bashaw Elementary School, Carlos E. Haile Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2020
Sold by
Temerowski Kevin R and Benites Blanca A
Bought by
Ramos Israel Lopez and Gil Diana Perez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,381
Outstanding Balance
$222,914
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$150,955
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2016
Sold by
Gibson Chesley W and Gibson Whittany N
Bought by
Temerowski Kevin R and Benites Blanca A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,834
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2010
Sold by
Zeigler Kevin and 4311 Braden River Trust
Bought by
Gibson Chesley W and Gibson Whittany N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,642
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2009
Sold by
Private Equity Capital Llc
Bought by
Zeigler Kevin and 4311 Braden River Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,000
Interest Rate
8.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2009
Sold by
Ropain Alvaro and Castillo Beatriz
Bought by
Private Equity Capital Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,000
Interest Rate
8.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2003
Sold by
Delmutolo James and Delmutolo Kelley
Bought by
Ropain Alvaro and Castillo Beatriz
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,319
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1999
Sold by
Sollazzo James S and Sollazzo Joanne A
Bought by
Delmutolo James and Delmutolo Kelley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,963
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1996
Sold by
Booth Scott Joseph and Booth Kelly Sue
Bought by
Sollazzo James S and Sollazzo Joanne A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,200
Interest Rate
8.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramos Israel Lopez | $255,000 | Gold Key Title Lc | |
| Temerowski Kevin R | $230,000 | Sunbelt Title Agency | |
| Gibson Chesley W | $156,500 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Zeigler Kevin | $99,000 | Attorney | |
| Private Equity Capital Llc | $67,100 | Attorney | |
| Ropain Alvaro | $150,500 | -- | |
| Delmutolo James | $112,900 | -- | |
| Sollazzo James S | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramos Israel Lopez | $250,381 | |
| Previous Owner | Temerowski Kevin R | $225,834 | |
| Previous Owner | Gibson Chesley W | $153,642 | |
| Previous Owner | Zeigler Kevin | $107,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ropain Alvaro | $149,319 | |
| Previous Owner | Delmutolo James | $111,963 | |
| Previous Owner | Sollazzo James S | $90,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,877 | $314,233 | $68,000 | $246,233 |
| 2023 | $5,568 | $327,698 | $51,000 | $276,698 |
| 2022 | $5,019 | $283,373 | $45,000 | $238,373 |
| 2021 | $4,338 | $229,979 | $45,000 | $184,979 |
| 2020 | $3,918 | $198,187 | $40,000 | $158,187 |
| 2019 | $3,959 | $198,478 | $40,000 | $158,478 |
| 2018 | $3,782 | $187,629 | $35,000 | $152,629 |
| 2017 | $3,344 | $172,186 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,901 | $159,066 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,361 | $137,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,361 | $118,027 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,155 | $105,381 | $20,550 | $84,831 |
Source: Public Records
Map