4311 149th St Flushing, NY 11355
East Flushing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,681,000 - $2,109,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,450
Sq Ft
$541/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4311 149th St, Flushing, NY 11355 and is currently estimated at $1,866,583, approximately $541 per square foot. 4311 149th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 22 - Thomas Jefferson, J.H.S. 189Q Daniel Carter Beard, and Francis Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2023
Sold by
Chiu Anthony
Bought by
Anthony Chiu As Trustee and Anthony Chiu Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1995
Sold by
Star International N Y Inc
Bought by
Chiu Anthony and Chiu Sylvia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony Chiu As Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Chiu Anthony | $325,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chiu Anthony | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $14,108 | $71,663 | $20,832 | $50,831 |
| 2025 | $13,492 | $71,663 | $20,537 | $51,126 |
| 2024 | $13,504 | $68,576 | $19,212 | $49,364 |
| 2023 | $12,713 | $64,696 | $17,120 | $47,576 |
| 2022 | $11,714 | $100,860 | $31,500 | $69,360 |
| 2021 | $12,272 | $104,460 | $31,500 | $72,960 |
| 2020 | $12,345 | $96,840 | $31,500 | $65,340 |
| 2019 | $11,662 | $82,920 | $31,500 | $51,420 |
| 2018 | $10,693 | $53,913 | $29,090 | $24,823 |
| 2017 | $10,453 | $52,750 | $25,153 | $27,597 |
| 2016 | $9,639 | $52,750 | $25,153 | $27,597 |
| 2015 | $5,782 | $49,766 | $30,254 | $19,512 |
| 2014 | $5,782 | $47,623 | $34,749 | $12,874 |
Source: Public Records
Map