4311 Cornelia Cir Edina, MN 55435
Lake Cornelia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $790,000 - $1,007,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,128
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4311 Cornelia Cir, Edina, MN 55435 and is currently estimated at $915,164, approximately $292 per square foot. 4311 Cornelia Cir is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Cornelia Elementary School, South View Middle School, and Edina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2012
Sold by
Irvin David E and Dorfmeister Heidi
Bought by
Zickeert Ralph W and Zickert Laurie S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zickeert Ralph W | $495,000 | Edina Realty Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,904 | $871,600 | $625,500 | $246,100 |
| 2023 | $11,486 | $880,500 | $616,500 | $264,000 |
| 2022 | $10,340 | $835,000 | $589,000 | $246,000 |
| 2021 | $9,908 | $753,300 | $505,300 | $248,000 |
| 2020 | $10,018 | $723,900 | $474,300 | $249,600 |
| 2019 | $9,541 | $719,200 | $468,100 | $251,100 |
| 2018 | $9,560 | $690,100 | $437,500 | $252,600 |
| 2017 | $8,895 | $624,800 | $380,000 | $244,800 |
| 2016 | $8,489 | $592,100 | $355,000 | $237,100 |
| 2015 | $7,736 | $565,500 | $337,500 | $228,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $528,000 | $300,000 | $228,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map