4311 Loquat Rd Sebring, FL 33875
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $240,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,168
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4311 Loquat Rd, Sebring, FL 33875 and is currently estimated at $230,478, approximately $197 per square foot. 4311 Loquat Rd is a home located in Highlands County with nearby schools including Sebring High School, Woodlawn Elementary School, and Hill-Gustat Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2019
Sold by
Hmura Patricia A
Bought by
Harmon Cheryl Lynne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2003
Sold by
Edwards Dale P
Bought by
Hmura F William and Hmura Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,317
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harmon Cheryl Lynne | $125,000 | Heartland Title Ins Agcy Co | |
| Hmura F William | $87,000 | Heartland Title Insurance Ag |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |