4400 Sebring Ave Sebring, FL 33875
Estimated Value: $245,732 - $295,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,633
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4400 Sebring Ave, Sebring, FL 33875 and is currently estimated at $259,683, approximately $159 per square foot. 4400 Sebring Ave is a home located in Highlands County with nearby schools including Sebring High School, Woodlawn Elementary School, and Hill-Gustat Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2019
Sold by
Fulcher Robert W
Bought by
Fulcher William Todd
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2009
Sold by
Fulcher Robert W
Bought by
Fulcher Robert W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fulcher William Todd | -- | Attorney | |
| Fulcher Robert W | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,560 | $205,515 | $17,500 | $188,015 |
| 2024 | $2,506 | $204,680 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,506 | $198,718 | $15,000 | $183,718 |
| 2022 | $2,570 | $177,566 | $9,000 | $168,566 |
| 2021 | $2,315 | $134,970 | $9,000 | $125,970 |
| 2020 | $2,211 | $129,115 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,856 | $119,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,704 | $104,461 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,571 | $101,944 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,450 | $87,466 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,212 | $65,404 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,149 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map