4311 W Billings St Springfield, MO 65802
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $207,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,342
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4311 W Billings St, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $186,687, approximately $139 per square foot. 4311 W Billings St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Willard Intermediate-South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2008
Sold by
Gracer Llc
Bought by
Springfield Property Management Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,600
Outstanding Balance
$46,962
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$139,725
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Springfield Property Management Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Springfield Property Management Inc | $73,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $893 | $16,510 | $2,850 | $13,660 |
| 2024 | $867 | $15,750 | $1,900 | $13,850 |
| 2023 | $864 | $15,750 | $1,900 | $13,850 |
| 2022 | $788 | $14,290 | $1,900 | $12,390 |
| 2021 | $788 | $14,290 | $1,900 | $12,390 |
| 2020 | $795 | $14,290 | $1,900 | $12,390 |
| 2019 | $792 | $14,290 | $1,900 | $12,390 |
| 2018 | $782 | $14,040 | $1,900 | $12,140 |
| 2017 | $775 | $14,040 | $1,900 | $12,140 |
| 2016 | $771 | $14,040 | $1,900 | $12,140 |
| 2015 | $765 | $14,040 | $1,900 | $12,140 |
| 2014 | $771 | $14,040 | $1,900 | $12,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map