4312 E Walker Way Sioux Falls, SD 57103
Oak View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $276,000 - $302,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,091
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4312 E Walker Way, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $286,267, approximately $136 per square foot. 4312 E Walker Way is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Anne Sullivan Elementary School, Whittier Middle School, and Washington High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,494 | $258,200 | $24,500 | $233,700 |
| 2024 | $3,494 | $258,000 | $24,500 | $233,500 |
| 2023 | $3,585 | $253,900 | $24,500 | $229,400 |
| 2022 | $3,078 | $204,600 | $24,500 | $180,100 |
| 2021 | $2,513 | $182,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,513 | $159,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,684 | $161,408 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,444 | $155,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,198 | $153,221 | $24,576 | $128,645 |
| 2016 | $2,198 | $137,341 | $24,576 | $112,765 |
| 2015 | $2,230 | $134,159 | $23,280 | $110,879 |
| 2014 | $2,172 | $134,159 | $23,280 | $110,879 |
Source: Public Records
Map