4312 Evans Chapel Rd Baltimore, MD 21211
Hoes Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $326,255 - $434,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,638
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4312 Evans Chapel Rd, Baltimore, MD 21211 and is currently estimated at $380,128, approximately $232 per square foot. 4312 Evans Chapel Rd is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Roland Park Elementary/Middle School, Medfield Heights Elementary School, and Booker T. Washington Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2004
Sold by
Greene Peter W
Bought by
Appel William W and Appel Christina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2000
Sold by
Clark Dorothy E
Bought by
Greene Peter W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2000
Sold by
Clark Dorothy E
Bought by
Clark Dorothy E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Appel William W | $210,000 | -- | |
| Greene Peter W | $90,000 | -- | |
| Clark Dorothy E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,507 | $215,933 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,507 | $207,200 | $60,000 | $147,200 |
| 2023 | $4,865 | $207,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,887 | $207,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,885 | $207,000 | $60,000 | $147,000 |
| 2020 | $4,469 | $207,000 | $60,000 | $147,000 |
| 2019 | $4,446 | $207,000 | $60,000 | $147,000 |
| 2018 | $4,608 | $211,300 | $60,000 | $151,300 |
| 2017 | $4,657 | $211,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,708 | $211,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,708 | $214,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,708 | $192,567 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map