4312 Golf St NE Cedar Rapids, IA 52402
Noelridge Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $167,752 - $180,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
920
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4312 Golf St NE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52402 and is currently estimated at $173,938, approximately $189 per square foot. 4312 Golf St NE is a home located in Linn County with nearby schools including Wright Elementary School, Harding Middle School, and George Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2025
Sold by
Kadlec Laurie J
Bought by
Kadlec Jolene M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2022
Sold by
Kadlec Clarence F
Bought by
Kadlec Craig L and Kadlec Laurie J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kadlec Jolene M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kadlec Craig L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,744 | $169,900 | $34,700 | $135,200 |
| 2024 | $2,822 | $162,500 | $34,700 | $127,800 |
| 2023 | $2,822 | $155,100 | $29,900 | $125,200 |
| 2022 | $2,398 | $133,800 | $29,900 | $103,900 |
| 2021 | $2,492 | $128,100 | $25,200 | $102,900 |
| 2020 | $2,492 | $124,800 | $25,200 | $99,600 |
| 2019 | $2,228 | $115,100 | $25,200 | $89,900 |
| 2018 | $2,160 | $115,100 | $25,200 | $89,900 |
| 2017 | $2,164 | $111,100 | $25,200 | $85,900 |
| 2016 | $2,291 | $111,100 | $25,200 | $85,900 |
| 2015 | $2,425 | $117,308 | $37,810 | $79,498 |
| 2014 | $2,240 | $117,308 | $37,810 | $79,498 |
| 2013 | $2,186 | $117,308 | $37,810 | $79,498 |
Source: Public Records
Map