4312 Hillside Ave Norco, CA 92860
Norco Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $606,000 - $996,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,802
Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4312 Hillside Ave, Norco, CA 92860 and is currently estimated at $806,333, approximately $447 per square foot. 4312 Hillside Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Norco Intermediate School, and Norco High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,046 | $185,732 | $86,109 | $99,623 |
| 2023 | $2,046 | $178,521 | $82,766 | $95,755 |
| 2022 | $1,981 | $175,022 | $81,144 | $93,878 |
| 2021 | $1,940 | $171,591 | $79,553 | $92,038 |
| 2020 | $1,919 | $169,833 | $78,738 | $91,095 |
| 2019 | $1,875 | $166,504 | $77,195 | $89,309 |
| 2018 | $1,832 | $163,240 | $75,682 | $87,558 |
| 2017 | $1,786 | $160,041 | $74,199 | $85,842 |
| 2016 | $1,767 | $156,904 | $72,745 | $84,159 |
| 2015 | $1,728 | $154,549 | $71,653 | $82,896 |
| 2014 | $1,665 | $151,523 | $70,250 | $81,273 |
Source: Public Records
Map