43125 Warner Trail Palm Desert, CA 92211
Estimated Value: $333,000 - $471,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,330
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43125 Warner Trail, Palm Desert, CA 92211 and is currently estimated at $413,597, approximately $310 per square foot. 43125 Warner Trail is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Gerald R. Ford Elementary School, Colonel Mitchell Paige Middle School, and Palm Desert High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2023
Sold by
Quesenbery Family Trust
Bought by
Quesenbery David G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2023
Sold by
Quesenbery David G
Bought by
David G Quesenbery Revocable Trust and Quesenbery
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2008
Sold by
Quesenbery David G
Bought by
Quesenbery David G and Quesenbery Nancy C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1996
Sold by
Quensebery Monica K
Bought by
Quesenbery David G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quesenbery David G | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| David G Quesenbery Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Quesenbery David G | -- | None Available | |
| Quesenbery David G | -- | United Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,562 | $150,079 | $46,891 | $103,188 |
| 2023 | $2,466 | $144,253 | $45,071 | $99,182 |
| 2022 | $2,347 | $141,426 | $44,188 | $97,238 |
| 2021 | $2,285 | $138,654 | $43,322 | $95,332 |
| 2020 | $2,252 | $137,233 | $42,878 | $94,355 |
| 2019 | $2,214 | $134,543 | $42,038 | $92,505 |
| 2018 | $2,177 | $131,906 | $41,214 | $90,692 |
| 2017 | $2,135 | $129,320 | $40,406 | $88,914 |
| 2016 | $2,092 | $126,785 | $39,614 | $87,171 |
| 2015 | $2,080 | $124,882 | $39,020 | $85,862 |
| 2014 | $1,910 | $122,437 | $38,256 | $84,181 |
Source: Public Records
Map