43128 Calais Ct Canton, MI 48187
Estimated Value: $356,291 - $387,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,429
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43128 Calais Ct, Canton, MI 48187 and is currently estimated at $375,323, approximately $262 per square foot. 43128 Calais Ct is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Canton High School, East Middle School, and Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2002
Sold by
Rehberg Gary L
Bought by
Swierb James G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swierb James G | $215,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,694 | $181,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,646 | $167,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,569 | $151,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,557 | $125,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,447 | $124,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,458 | $119,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,400 | $110,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,334 | $105,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,691 | $101,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,141 | $100,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,327 | $88,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $7,098 | $77,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $78,140 | $51,009 | $27,131 |
Source: Public Records
Map