Seller's Agent in 2025
Chris Hurd
Blue Mountain Realty GA LLC
(833) 285-2583
18 in this area
213 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $331,000
A beautifully renovated 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom ranch home. This home features stylish updates including stainless steel kitchen appliances, granite countertops, and updated flooring throughout. Situated on a large level lot. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and more! Do not miss this great opportunity!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Blue Mountain Realty GA LLC License #252961 Listed on: 05/13/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ayers John | $305,000 | -- | |
| Sfr Tb Owner Lp | -- | -- | |
| Star 2021 Sfr2 Borrower Lp | -- | -- | |
| Sfr Atl Owner 7 Lp | $1,176,184 | -- | |
| Resicap Fund 1 Llc | -- | -- | |
| Resicap Cv Borrower Llc | -- | -- | |
| Resicap Fund 1 Llc | $132,000 | -- | |
| Najarian Capital Llc | $113,000 | -- | |
| Crowe Joshua Gerald | $24,184 | -- | |
| Turner Ohn W | -- | -- | |
| Aaa Roofing And Construction C | $24,184 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Turner Ohn W | $78,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/11/2025 08/11/25 | Sold | $305,000 | -1.6% | $171 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/16/2025 07/16/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/13/2025 05/13/25 | For Sale | $310,000 | 0.0% | $174 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/08/2021 02/08/21 | Rented | $1,595 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/29/2021 01/29/21 | For Rent | $1,595 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/21/2019 05/21/19 | Sold | $132,000 | -7.6% | $75 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/24/2019 04/24/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/15/2019 04/15/19 | For Sale | $142,900 | -- | $81 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,840 | $122,800 | $26,600 | $96,200 |
| 2024 | $5,840 | $122,800 | $26,600 | $96,200 |
| 2023 | $5,840 | $82,320 | $19,000 | $63,320 |
| 2022 | $3,978 | $82,320 | $19,000 | $63,320 |
| 2021 | $4,176 | $86,840 | $19,000 | $67,840 |
| 2020 | $2,682 | $52,800 | $15,160 | $37,640 |
| 2019 | $2,349 | $45,200 | $13,960 | $31,240 |
| 2018 | $2,104 | $45,000 | $15,920 | $29,080 |
| 2017 | $2,076 | $38,800 | $12,804 | $25,996 |
| 2016 | $2,080 | $38,800 | $12,804 | $25,996 |
| 2014 | $1,887 | $33,600 | $15,920 | $17,680 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Chris Hurd
Blue Mountain Realty GA LLC
(833) 285-2583
18 in this area
213 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Adrian Evans
Keller Williams Realty
(404) 668-2612
6 in this area
70 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2021
Corey Watkins
Dalton Wade, Inc.
Z
Seller's Agent in 2019
Zareh Najarian
Jar House LLC
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Robert Salmons
Entera Realty, LLC
(888) 216-6364
33 in this area
3,030 Total Sales
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 10521631
APN: 18-122-04-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.