4313 Filhurst Ave Baldwin Park, CA 91706
Estimated Value: $627,656 - $962,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,396
Sq Ft
$554/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4313 Filhurst Ave, Baldwin Park, CA 91706 and is currently estimated at $772,914, approximately $553 per square foot. 4313 Filhurst Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Charles Bursch Elementary School, Olive Middle, and Sierra Vista High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2004
Sold by
Coleman Vivian L and Bernice J Sidney Revocable Tru
Bought by
Gomez Martin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$125,040
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$647,874
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Martin | $300,000 | Southland Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gomez Martin | $240,000 | |
| Closed | Gomez Martin | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,782 | $623,575 | $326,721 | $296,854 |
| 2024 | $7,782 | $611,349 | $320,315 | $291,034 |
| 2023 | $7,702 | $599,363 | $314,035 | $285,328 |
| 2022 | $5,365 | $394,038 | $307,878 | $86,160 |
| 2021 | $5,283 | $386,313 | $301,842 | $84,471 |
| 2019 | $4,956 | $374,856 | $292,890 | $81,966 |
| 2018 | $4,675 | $367,507 | $287,148 | $80,359 |
| 2016 | $4,399 | $353,239 | $275,999 | $77,240 |
| 2015 | $4,522 | $347,934 | $271,854 | $76,080 |
| 2014 | $3,848 | $290,100 | $226,700 | $63,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map