NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4313 Frontenac Dr Beavercreek, OH 45440

Estimated Value: $200,000 - $238,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,485 Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 4313 Frontenac Dr, Beavercreek, OH 45440 and is currently estimated at $219,730, approximately $147 per square foot. 4313 Frontenac Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Fairbrook Elementary School, Herman K Ankeney Middle School, and Beavercreek High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 5, 2021
Sold by
Wilson Nicholas S and Wilson Chanelle
Bought by
Phillips Kimberly Y
Current Estimated Value
$219,730

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,319
Outstanding Balance
$129,079
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$90,651

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 16, 2013
Sold by
Silcox Ashley E and Seeger Ashley E
Bought by
Wilson Nicholas S and Pottinger Chanelle

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$94,261
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 16, 2008
Sold by
Clingman Joseph T
Bought by
Seeger Ashley E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 14, 2006
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Clingman Joseph T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$80,750
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 17, 2006
Sold by
Elofskey Danny F and Hodapp Michelle
Bought by
Hud

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 3, 1997
Sold by
Sullivan Michael J
Bought by
Elofskey Danny F

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$87,759
Interest Rate
7.51%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Phillips Kimberly Y $148,000 Premier Service Ttl Agcy Llc
Wilson Nicholas S $96,000 None Available
Seeger Ashley E $90,000 Midwest Title Company
Clingman Joseph T $85,000 Lakeside Title & Escrow Agen
Hud $102,600 None Available
Elofskey Danny F $88,600 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Phillips Kimberly Y $145,319
Previous Owner Wilson Nicholas S $94,261
Previous Owner Seeger Ashley E $72,000
Previous Owner Clingman Joseph T $80,750
Previous Owner Elofskey Danny F $87,759
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,099 $62,180 $3,500 $58,680
2024 $4,099 $62,180 $3,500 $58,680
2023 $4,060 $62,180 $3,500 $58,680
2022 $3,345 $45,230 $3,500 $41,730
2021 $2,856 $38,630 $3,500 $35,130
2020 $2,878 $38,630 $3,500 $35,130
2019 $2,446 $29,970 $3,500 $26,470
2018 $2,165 $29,970 $3,500 $26,470
2017 $2,323 $29,970 $3,500 $26,470
2016 $2,323 $31,150 $3,500 $27,650
2015 $2,310 $31,150 $3,500 $27,650
2014 $2,276 $31,150 $3,500 $27,650
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.