4313 Lake Vista Dr Jackson, MS 39212
South Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $135,000 - $157,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,432
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4313 Lake Vista Dr, Jackson, MS 39212 and is currently estimated at $147,351, approximately $102 per square foot. 4313 Lake Vista Dr is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Reimagine Prep Middle School and LBFH Childcare Center and Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $269 | $9,097 | $2,000 | $7,097 |
| 2024 | $269 | $8,890 | $2,000 | $6,890 |
| 2023 | $269 | $8,890 | $2,000 | $6,890 |
| 2022 | $1,711 | $8,890 | $2,000 | $6,890 |
| 2021 | $267 | $8,890 | $2,000 | $6,890 |
| 2020 | $246 | $8,785 | $2,000 | $6,785 |
| 2019 | $246 | $8,785 | $2,000 | $6,785 |
| 2018 | $243 | $8,785 | $2,000 | $6,785 |
| 2017 | $237 | $8,785 | $2,000 | $6,785 |
| 2016 | $237 | $8,785 | $2,000 | $6,785 |
| 2015 | $1,251 | $8,665 | $2,000 | $6,665 |
| 2014 | $1,249 | $8,665 | $2,000 | $6,665 |
Source: Public Records
Map