4313 Mahan Rd Silver Spring, MD 20906
North Kensington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $526,000 - $697,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
3,006
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4313 Mahan Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20906 and is currently estimated at $636,303, approximately $211 per square foot. 4313 Mahan Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Viers Mill Elementary School, A. Mario Loiederman Middle School, and Wheaton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2017
Sold by
J & R Homes Llc
Bought by
Rambarde Leidy D and Rambarde Anyely
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$347,588
Outstanding Balance
$284,092
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$352,211
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2016
Sold by
Pasqual John A and Estate Of Dorothy K Pasqual
Bought by
J & R Homoevestors Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$295,000
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rambarde Leidy D | $354,000 | Realty Title Services Inc | |
| J & R Homoevestors Llc | $105,000 | Disrict Title A Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rambarde Leidy D | $347,588 | |
| Previous Owner | J & R Homoevestors Llc | $295,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,045 | $577,567 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,045 | $548,500 | $184,500 | $364,000 |
| 2023 | $7,715 | $548,500 | $184,500 | $364,000 |
| 2022 | $4,421 | $548,500 | $184,500 | $364,000 |
| 2021 | $6,023 | $555,400 | $169,500 | $385,900 |
| 2020 | $4,748 | $442,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,472 | $330,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,204 | $217,900 | $154,600 | $63,300 |
| 2017 | $2,837 | $211,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $205,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $200,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $200,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map