4404 Bennion Rd Silver Spring, MD 20906
North Kensington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $428,962 - $473,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,134
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4404 Bennion Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20906 and is currently estimated at $443,741, approximately $391 per square foot. 4404 Bennion Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Viers Mill Elementary School, A. Mario Loiederman Middle School, and Wheaton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2015
Sold by
Mancco Carmen and Mancco Julio
Bought by
Mancco Carmen and More Calle Analilia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,655
Outstanding Balance
$16,389
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$427,352
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2009
Sold by
Paoli Giuseppe and Paoli F
Bought by
Mancco Carmen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mancco Carmen | -- | None Available | |
| Mancco Carmen | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mancco Carmen | $20,655 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,755 | $367,633 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,755 | $349,500 | $199,600 | $149,900 |
| 2023 | $4,604 | $338,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,641 | $327,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,085 | $316,800 | $184,600 | $132,200 |
| 2020 | $4,324 | $299,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,632 | $282,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,415 | $264,800 | $169,100 | $95,700 |
| 2017 | $4,030 | $258,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,548 | $252,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,548 | $246,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,548 | $246,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map