4313 Mountainleaf Ct Virginia Beach, VA 23462
Larkspur NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $311,000 - $329,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,744
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4313 Mountainleaf Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23462 and is currently estimated at $320,423, approximately $183 per square foot. 4313 Mountainleaf Ct is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Kempsville Meadows Elementary School, Larkspur Middle School, and Kempsville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2024
Sold by
Snee William J and Snee Marilyn K
Bought by
Snee Family Trust and Snee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2001
Sold by
Wells Christopher B
Bought by
Snee William S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,500
Interest Rate
7.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snee Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Snee William S | $116,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Snee William S | $116,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,011 | $273,500 | $100,000 | $173,500 |
| 2024 | $2,011 | $248,600 | $100,000 | $148,600 |
| 2023 | $2,387 | $241,100 | $75,600 | $165,500 |
| 2022 | $2,004 | $202,400 | $63,000 | $139,400 |
| 2021 | $1,928 | $194,700 | $53,000 | $141,700 |
| 2020 | $1,892 | $185,900 | $51,000 | $134,900 |
| 2019 | $1,871 | $181,300 | $51,000 | $130,300 |
| 2018 | $1,818 | $181,300 | $51,000 | $130,300 |
| 2017 | $1,777 | $177,300 | $51,000 | $126,300 |
| 2016 | $1,704 | $172,100 | $51,000 | $121,100 |
| 2015 | $1,730 | $174,700 | $51,000 | $123,700 |
| 2014 | $1,684 | $172,300 | $71,000 | $101,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map