4384 Silverleaf Dr Virginia Beach, VA 23462
Larkspur NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $291,000 - $313,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4384 Silverleaf Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23462 and is currently estimated at $298,207, approximately $192 per square foot. 4384 Silverleaf Dr is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Kempsville Meadows Elementary School, Larkspur Middle School, and Kempsville High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,180 | $247,100 | $100,000 | $147,100 |
| 2024 | $2,180 | $224,700 | $100,000 | $124,700 |
| 2023 | $2,119 | $214,000 | $75,600 | $138,400 |
| 2022 | $1,782 | $180,000 | $63,000 | $117,000 |
| 2021 | $1,702 | $171,900 | $53,000 | $118,900 |
| 2020 | $1,671 | $164,200 | $51,000 | $113,200 |
| 2019 | $1,647 | $159,700 | $51,000 | $108,700 |
| 2018 | $1,601 | $159,700 | $51,000 | $108,700 |
| 2017 | $1,568 | $156,400 | $51,000 | $105,400 |
| 2016 | $1,505 | $152,000 | $51,000 | $101,000 |
| 2015 | $1,527 | $154,200 | $51,000 | $103,200 |
| 2014 | $1,398 | $148,700 | $69,000 | $79,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map