4313 S Talman Ave Chicago, IL 60632
Brighton Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $277,000 - $353,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 4313 S Talman Ave, Chicago, IL 60632 and is currently estimated at $315,000. 4313 S Talman Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Shields Elementary School, Shields Middle School, and Kelly High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,054 | $25,001 | $3,938 | $21,063 |
| 2024 | $2,054 | $25,001 | $3,938 | $21,063 |
| 2023 | $1,982 | $13,000 | $3,150 | $9,850 |
| 2022 | $1,982 | $13,000 | $3,150 | $9,850 |
| 2021 | $1,944 | $13,000 | $3,150 | $9,850 |
| 2020 | $2,875 | $15,924 | $3,150 | $12,774 |
| 2019 | $3,051 | $18,517 | $3,150 | $15,367 |
| 2018 | $2,998 | $18,517 | $3,150 | $15,367 |
| 2017 | $2,881 | $16,671 | $2,835 | $13,836 |
| 2016 | $2,858 | $16,671 | $2,835 | $13,836 |
| 2015 | $2,593 | $16,671 | $2,835 | $13,836 |
| 2014 | $2,419 | $15,505 | $2,677 | $12,828 |
| 2013 | $2,361 | $15,505 | $2,677 | $12,828 |
Source: Public Records
Map