4313 Sandstone Dr Clovis, NM 88101
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $289,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,785
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4313 Sandstone Dr, Clovis, NM 88101 and is currently estimated at $266,169, approximately $149 per square foot. 4313 Sandstone Dr is a home located in Curry County with nearby schools including Mesa Elementary School, WD Gattis Middle School, and Clovis High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,851 | $73,239 | $7,463 | $65,776 |
| 2024 | $1,851 | $71,324 | $7,463 | $63,861 |
| 2023 | $1,787 | $69,464 | $7,463 | $62,001 |
| 2022 | $1,705 | $67,659 | $7,463 | $60,196 |
| 2021 | $1,552 | $65,906 | $7,463 | $58,443 |
| 2020 | $1,521 | $64,204 | $7,463 | $56,741 |
| 2019 | $1,517 | $64,204 | $7,463 | $56,741 |
| 2018 | $1,508 | $64,204 | $7,463 | $56,741 |
| 2017 | $1,521 | $63,895 | $7,463 | $56,432 |
| 2016 | $1,521 | $66,054 | $7,463 | $58,591 |
| 2015 | $1,508 | $66,054 | $7,463 | $58,591 |
| 2014 | $1,615 | $71,233 | $7,811 | $63,422 |
Source: Public Records
Map