Estimated Value: $388,000 - $397,175
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,509
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4313 Stone Brooke Rd, Ames, IA 50010 and is currently estimated at $392,544, approximately $260 per square foot. 4313 Stone Brooke Rd is a home located in Story County with nearby schools including Gilbert Elementary School, Gilbert Intermediate School, and Gilbert Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2021
Sold by
Martinson Nancy
Bought by
Martinson Nancy L and Martinson Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2021
Sold by
Kathryn A Martinson As Trustee and Martinson Kathryn A
Bought by
Martinson Nancy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2019
Sold by
Martinson Kathryn A
Bought by
Kathryn A Martinson Ret
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinson Nancy L | -- | None Available | |
| Martinson Nancy | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kathryn A Martinson Ret | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,526 | $382,200 | $82,600 | $299,600 |
| 2024 | $5,262 | $337,500 | $72,900 | $264,600 |
| 2023 | $5,362 | $337,500 | $72,900 | $264,600 |
| 2022 | $5,282 | $291,500 | $72,900 | $218,600 |
| 2021 | $5,378 | $291,500 | $72,900 | $218,600 |
| 2020 | $5,430 | $288,600 | $72,200 | $216,400 |
| 2019 | $5,430 | $288,600 | $72,200 | $216,400 |
| 2018 | $5,598 | $288,600 | $72,200 | $216,400 |
| 2017 | $5,598 | $288,600 | $72,200 | $216,400 |
| 2016 | $5,092 | $261,300 | $39,200 | $222,100 |
| 2015 | $5,092 | $261,300 | $39,200 | $222,100 |
| 2014 | $4,578 | $237,700 | $35,700 | $202,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map