43132 218th Ave SE Enumclaw, WA 98022
Boise - Osceola NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $716,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,050
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43132 218th Ave SE, Enumclaw, WA 98022 and is currently estimated at $716,000, approximately $349 per square foot. 43132 218th Ave SE is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Westwood Elementary School, Thunder Mountain Middle School, and Enumclaw Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2014
Sold by
Harkins Robert J
Bought by
Harkins Monica
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1993
Sold by
Shipman James E and Shipman Janice C
Bought by
Harkins Robert J and Harkins Monica
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harkins Monica | -- | None Available | |
| Harkins Robert J | $290,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $4,973 | $838,000 | $459,000 | $379,000 |
| 2022 | $4,635 | $946,000 | $521,000 | $425,000 |
| 2021 | $3,732 | $744,000 | $401,000 | $343,000 |
| 2020 | $3,636 | $295,473 | $69,473 | $226,000 |
| 2018 | $4,713 | $377,571 | $74,571 | $303,000 |
| 2017 | $4,351 | $598,000 | $329,000 | $269,000 |
| 2016 | $3,779 | $548,000 | $301,000 | $247,000 |
| 2015 | $3,210 | $486,000 | $281,000 | $205,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $421,000 | $267,000 | $154,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $412,000 | $261,000 | $151,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map