43132 Jamara Ct Temecula, CA 92592
Paseo del Sol NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $615,000 - $678,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,430
Sq Ft
$456/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43132 Jamara Ct, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $652,256, approximately $456 per square foot. 43132 Jamara Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Abby Reinke Elementary School, Temecula Middle School, and Temecula Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2007
Sold by
Platzer Walter and Platzer Deborah A
Bought by
Platzer Walter and Platzer Deborah A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2006
Sold by
Register Michael
Bought by
Platzer Walter and Platzer Debbie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$293,000
Outstanding Balance
$164,458
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$487,798
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2004
Sold by
Register Michael and Woodworth Michael
Bought by
Register Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$26,000
Interest Rate
5.35%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2001
Sold by
Continental Residential Inc
Bought by
Woodworth Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,826
Interest Rate
7.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Platzer Walter | -- | None Available | |
| Platzer Walter | $408,000 | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Register Michael | -- | First American Title | |
| Woodworth Michael | $187,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Platzer Walter | $293,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Register Michael | $26,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Woodworth Michael | $177,826 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,614 | $557,542 | $170,811 | $386,731 |
| 2023 | $6,614 | $535,894 | $164,179 | $371,715 |
| 2022 | $6,264 | $512,482 | $157,142 | $355,340 |
| 2021 | $5,361 | $434,308 | $133,172 | $301,136 |
| 2020 | $4,818 | $387,774 | $118,903 | $268,871 |
| 2019 | $4,710 | $376,480 | $115,440 | $261,040 |
| 2018 | $4,535 | $362,000 | $111,000 | $251,000 |
| 2017 | $4,464 | $356,000 | $109,000 | $247,000 |
| 2016 | $4,185 | $332,000 | $102,000 | $230,000 |
| 2015 | $3,939 | $312,000 | $96,000 | $216,000 |
| 2014 | $4,035 | $325,000 | $100,000 | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map