Seller's Agent in 2018
Diana Monroy
Real Broker
(559) 304-5174
8 in this area
40 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $272,953 - $340,000
Newly Remodeled Home on Established Neighborhood ! This house will make a Great home. It Features 3Bd/2bth recently replaced Roof, AC, Dual Pane windows, Flooring, Fixtures, Faucets, Granite counters in kitchen & bathrooms and tiled back splashes, exterior & interior paint, inside laundry area, generous front and back yard size and Attached Garage are some of the many amenities that you will Enjoy ! (County records reflects different Bd & Bth count pemits unknown)
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Escalera Nora Vargas | $178,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Gonzalez Miguel A | $58,000 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Wright Elsie Mae | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Escalera Nora Vargas | $174,775 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2018 04/30/18 | Sold | $178,000 | 0.0% | $145 / Sq Ft |
| 03/30/2018 03/30/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/20/2018 02/20/18 | For Sale | $178,000 | -- | $145 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,636 | $202,528 | $28,443 | $174,085 |
| 2023 | $2,487 | $194,666 | $27,340 | $167,326 |
| 2022 | $2,453 | $190,850 | $26,804 | $164,046 |
| 2021 | $2,386 | $187,109 | $26,279 | $160,830 |
| 2020 | $2,376 | $185,191 | $26,010 | $159,181 |
| 2019 | $2,285 | $181,560 | $25,500 | $156,060 |
| 2018 | $771 | $60,343 | $20,808 | $39,535 |
| 2017 | $758 | $59,160 | $20,400 | $38,760 |
| 2016 | $734 | $58,000 | $20,000 | $38,000 |
| 2015 | $615 | $48,358 | $20,724 | $27,634 |
| 2014 | $604 | $47,412 | $20,319 | $27,093 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Diana Monroy
Real Broker
(559) 304-5174
8 in this area
40 Total Sales
Source: Fresno MLS
MLS Number: 497782
APN: 453-301-06
Ask me questions while you tour the home.