NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $475,643 - $488,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,712 Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 24, 2020

Current estimated payment $3,338 / mo

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Traditional Architecture
  • High Ceiling
  • Keiko Davidson Elementary School Rated A+
  • Engineered Wood Flooring
  • 4-minute walk to Wooden Planks Park

About This Home

As of June 2020

THIS COULD BE YOUR DREAM HOME! Gorgeous inside out with many upgrades, this single story home in a cul-de-sac and corner lot, walking distance from children's playground, in the beautiful and very family oriented community of Pine Mill Ranch. Featuring wood floors, granite countertops, a well distributed floor plan maximizing the liveable space, with lots of cabinets and walk-in closets to help you organizing your life. With a great flow, the house includes 4 bedrooms plus a study room and an extra MEDIA ROOM (or game room if you wish) for entertainment without disturbing the peaceful family room. A large kitchen island with double deep sinks, open to the contiguous breakfast area and family room will make your taco nights a bliss. Near to main shopping venues, restaurants and entertainment and a big plus by being zoned to Keiko Elementary, Tays Jr High and Tompkins High School, rated respectively 10, 9 and 9.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jose Alves

eXp Realty LLC License #0672341 Listed on: 05/21/2020

eXp Realty LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Quynh Le

Alpha, REALTORS License #0528693

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,490

Year Built

  • Built in 2013

Lot Details

  • 8,942 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • East Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $73 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,712 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • Pine Mill Ranch Association, Phone Number (713) 582-4660
  • Pine Mill Ranch Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,490

Year Built

Built in 2013

Lot Details

8,942 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$73 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2053
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt, Concrete
  • Ownership: Full Ownership
  • Subdivision Name: Pine Mill Ranch
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Appliances, HVAC, Thermostat
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48157:5797-29-003-0270-914
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Oven, Microwave, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Engineered Hardwood, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Dual Sinks, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Separate Shower, Walk-In Pantry, Window Treatments, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thermostat
  • Living Area: 2712.0
  • Dining Room Type: Dining Room, Office
  • Window Features: Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Municipal Utility District Disclosure, Seller Disclosure
  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Subdivision
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Cement Siding, Stone
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio, Fence, Porch, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Prewired, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)

• Community Features: Community Pool
  • Association Fee: 870.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Pine Mill Ranch Association
  • Phone: 713-582-4660
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: KEIKO DAVIDSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 30 - Katy
  • High School: TOMPKINS HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: TAYS JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Green Features

  • Green Indoor Air Qlty: Ventilation

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Tax Annual Amount: 9490.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 21, 2020
Closed on
Jun 24, 2020
List Price
$318,000
Current Estimated Value
$482,911

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.61%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 29, 2014
Sold by
Newmark Homes Houston Llc
Bought by
Branco Sonia Dos Santos

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$239,750
Interest Rate
4.49%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 17, 2013
Sold by
Castle Hill Partners Inc and Ch-B Pine Mill Llc
Bought by
Newmaric Homes Houston Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 16, 2013

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Dang Jameekorn -- None Available
Branco Sonia Dos Santos -- Universal Title Partners
Newmaric Homes Houston Llc -- --
Branco Sonia Dos Santos -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Branco Sonia Dos Santos $239,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/01/2025 06/01/25 Off Market -- -- --
06/24/2020 06/24/20 Sold -- -- --
05/25/2020 05/25/20 Pending -- -- --
05/21/2020 05/21/20 For Sale $318,000 -- $117 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,277 $458,263 $57,931 $428,969
2024 $8,277 $416,603 $17,184 $399,419
2023 $7,637 $378,730 $0 $453,312
2022 $8,297 $344,300 $0 $361,110
2021 $8,715 $313,000 $44,560 $268,440
2020 $9,587 $337,330 $44,560 $292,770
2019 $9,744 $326,900 $44,560 $282,340
2018 $9,490 $315,970 $44,560 $271,410
2017 $9,005 $297,320 $42,260 $255,060
2016 $9,169 $302,760 $42,260 $260,500
2015 $5,892 $280,490 $42,260 $238,230
2014 $3,920 $184,940 $42,260 $142,680
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 67861832

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 5797-29-003-0270-914

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.