4315 108th St SE Everett, WA 98208
Silver Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $766,000 - $1,015,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,416
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4315 108th St SE, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $922,820, approximately $381 per square foot. 4315 108th St SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2006
Sold by
Marzec David J and Marzec Roberta
Bought by
Honsinger Bradey D and Honsinger Kimberly L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,700
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2002
Sold by
Harrington David E and Harrington Diane C
Bought by
Marzec David J and Marzec Roberta
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,400
Interest Rate
6.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1993
Sold by
Quenzer Timothy J and Quenzer Kimberley J
Bought by
Harrington David E and Harrington Diane C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,600
Interest Rate
6.94%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Honsinger Bradey D | $422,500 | Pnwt | |
| Marzec David J | $248,000 | -- | |
| Harrington David E | $184,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Honsinger Bradey D | $86,700 | |
| Open | Honsinger Bradey D | $293,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Marzec David J | $198,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Harrington David E | $147,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,253 | $838,800 | $459,000 | $379,800 |
| 2025 | $6,809 | $773,100 | $402,900 | $370,200 |
| 2024 | $6,809 | $732,800 | $375,400 | $357,400 |
| 2023 | $7,512 | $863,400 | $474,300 | $389,100 |
| 2022 | $6,398 | $641,400 | $311,100 | $330,300 |
| 2020 | $6,412 | $517,900 | $245,000 | $272,900 |
| 2019 | $6,054 | $489,000 | $219,000 | $270,000 |
| 2018 | $6,098 | $453,900 | $213,000 | $240,900 |
| 2017 | $5,343 | $396,600 | $170,000 | $226,600 |
| 2016 | $4,723 | $367,000 | $150,000 | $217,000 |
| 2015 | $4,651 | $343,300 | $140,000 | $203,300 |
| 2013 | $4,220 | $280,100 | $120,000 | $160,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map