4315 14th Ave E Bradenton, FL 34208
East Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $369,000 - $413,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,757
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4315 14th Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34208 and is currently estimated at $389,060, approximately $221 per square foot. 4315 14th Ave E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including William H. Bashaw Elementary School, Carlos E. Haile Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2005
Sold by
Vecchio Michael A and Vecchio Susan A
Bought by
Vecchio Michael A and Vecchio Susan A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vecchio Michael A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,993 | $158,859 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,951 | $149,885 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,974 | $145,519 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,877 | $141,281 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,924 | $139,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,882 | $135,899 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,854 | $133,365 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,731 | $130,622 | $0 | $0 |