4315 E Wall St Eagle River, WI 54521
Estimated Value: $338,543
Studio
--
Bath
5,230
Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4315 E Wall St, Eagle River, WI 54521 and is currently estimated at $338,543, approximately $64 per square foot. 4315 E Wall St is a home located in Vilas County with nearby schools including Northland Pines High School and Christ Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,346 | $395,500 | $27,000 | $368,500 |
| 2024 | $2,191 | $395,500 | $27,000 | $368,500 |
| 2023 | $2,409 | $395,500 | $27,000 | $368,500 |
| 2022 | $1,869 | $206,500 | $18,000 | $188,500 |
| 2021 | $1,811 | $206,500 | $18,000 | $188,500 |
| 2020 | $1,820 | $206,500 | $18,000 | $188,500 |
| 2019 | $1,830 | $206,500 | $18,000 | $188,500 |
| 2018 | $1,761 | $206,500 | $18,000 | $188,500 |
| 2017 | $1,725 | $206,500 | $18,000 | $188,500 |
| 2016 | $1,768 | $206,500 | $18,000 | $188,500 |
| 2015 | $1,722 | $206,500 | $18,000 | $188,500 |
| 2014 | $1,679 | $206,500 | $18,000 | $188,500 |
| 2013 | $2,135 | $258,400 | $28,000 | $230,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map