4315 Lambert Rd Louisville, KY 40219
Okolona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $226,000 - $241,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,075
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4315 Lambert Rd, Louisville, KY 40219 and is currently estimated at $233,528, approximately $217 per square foot. 4315 Lambert Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Okolona Elementary School, Blue Lick Elementary School, and Laukhuf Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2023
Sold by
Ahl Wanda and Ahl Charles
Bought by
Ahl Wanda and Ahl Charles
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,940
Outstanding Balance
$167,148
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$66,380
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2007
Sold by
Reed Dwayne A and Reed Paula A
Bought by
Ahl Charles and Ahl Wanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,200
Interest Rate
9.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ahl Wanda | -- | Amc Settlement Services | |
| Ahl Charles | $132,000 | Standard Title Group |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ahl Wanda | $170,940 | |
| Previous Owner | Ahl Charles | $112,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,653 | $148,780 | $40,000 | $108,780 |
| 2024 | $1,522 | $134,080 | $28,400 | $105,680 |
| 2023 | $1,566 | $134,080 | $28,400 | $105,680 |
| 2022 | $1,571 | $130,000 | $25,000 | $105,000 |
| 2021 | $1,644 | $130,000 | $25,000 | $105,000 |
| 2020 | $1,530 | $130,000 | $25,000 | $105,000 |
| 2019 | $1,409 | $130,000 | $25,000 | $105,000 |
| 2018 | $1,392 | $130,000 | $25,000 | $105,000 |
| 2017 | $1,364 | $130,000 | $25,000 | $105,000 |
| 2013 | $1,263 | $126,250 | $17,000 | $109,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map