4315 Plainfield Ave Baltimore, MD 21206
Parkside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $132,000 - $204,000
Studio
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4315 Plainfield Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206 and is currently estimated at $160,643, approximately $179 per square foot. 4315 Plainfield Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Furley Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2007
Sold by
Mroczkowski Krysztof
Bought by
Leonard Shawn D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2006
Sold by
Irwin Union Bank & Trust
Bought by
Mroczkowski Krysztof
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2006
Sold by
Brown Leslie J
Bought by
Irwin Union Bank And Trust and Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1999
Sold by
Moskunas Vincent J
Bought by
Brown Leslie J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leonard Shawn D | $149,800 | -- | |
| Mroczkowski Krysztof | $86,000 | -- | |
| Irwin Union Bank And Trust | $67,500 | -- | |
| Brown Leslie J | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,990 | $134,967 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,990 | $127,300 | $30,000 | $97,300 |
| 2023 | $2,815 | $119,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,625 | $111,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,436 | $103,200 | $30,000 | $73,200 |
| 2020 | $2,436 | $103,200 | $30,000 | $73,200 |
| 2019 | $2,424 | $103,200 | $30,000 | $73,200 |
| 2018 | $2,631 | $111,500 | $30,000 | $81,500 |
| 2017 | $2,452 | $103,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,474 | $96,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,474 | $88,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,474 | $88,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map